NC
Sunset Beach
Welcome to Sunset Beach, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$577,208
Average Sales Price
$458,317
Median Sales Price
284
Total Listings
4,200
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,234 SqFt3DOpen Sat 11AM-2PM
$305,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,203 SqFt3DOpen Sat 11AM-2PM
$2,800,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,454 SqFt1/12 12Open Thu 10AM-5PM
$499,990
RECENTLY SOLD
$518,500
$525,000
1.2%1186 Eastwood Landing WAY, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
5 Beds4 Baths2,236 SqFt
Listed by Carolina Plantations RE-Leland

$449,900
$449,900
7572 Dunbar DR SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
3 Beds2 Baths1,796 SqFt
Listed by Carolina Plantations RE-Leland

$209,000
$215,000
2.8%880 Great Egret CIR SW ## 5, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
2 Beds2 Baths1,030 SqFt
Listed by Carolina Plantations RE-Leland

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.21 2
Bedrooms 3.12 3
Year Built 2009 2007
Lot Size 13,971 Sqft 8,276 Sqft
Population
4.2K
4.2K in 2020
Density
232.7
per square mile
Households
2.1K
11% with children